This Week's Warm Up

Boy’s Basketball

Brainerd : 1-1 (1-0 conference, currently 3rd)

Hosting Fergus Falls 1-2 (4th in conference) Thursday (12/14) at 7:15 PM

 

Crosby-Ironton: 2-1 (1-1 conference, currently 1st)

Hosting MLWR (2-2) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:15 PM and host Barnum (1-1) Friday (12/15) at 7:15 PM

 

Little Falls: 1-1 (no conference games yet)

Hosting Bemidji (1-2) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:15 PM and host St. Cloud Apollo (1-1) Friday (12/15) at 7:15 PM

 

Pequot Lakes:1-0 (no conference games yet)

Hosting Park Rapids (2-1) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:30 PM and host Detroit Lakes (1-1) Friday (12/15) at 7:15 PM

 

Pierz: 0-2 (no conference games yet)

At Long Prairie (2-1) on Thursday (12/14) at 7:15 PM

 

Pillager: 2-2 (1-0, currently 1st)

At Verndale (0-2) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:30 PM and play New York Mills (0-1) Saturday (12/16) at 5:00 PM in Wadena

 

Girl’s Basketball

Brainerd : 3-2 (2-0 conference, currently 2nd)

Hosting Sartell (3-2) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:15 PM and travel to Buffalo (1-3) on Thursday (12/14) at 7:15 PM

 

Crosby-Ironton: 1-2 (1-1 conference, currently 3rd)

Hosting Esko (2-3) Monday (12/11) at 7:15 PM

 

Little Falls: 3-1 (no conference games yet)

Travel to Albany (3-1) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:15 PM and host Alexandria (3-0) Saturday (12/16) at 2:30 PM

 

Pequot Lakes: 2-2 (no conference games yet)

At Bemidji (1-3) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:30 PM

 

Pierz: 1-3 (no conference games yet)

At Paynesville (0-5) on Tuesday (12/12) at 7:15 PM and travel to Milaca (1-1) on Thursday (12/14) at 7:15 PM

 

Pillager: 2-1 (1-1, currently 5th)

At Verndale (0-4) Tuesday (12/12) at 6:00 PM and travel to Nevis (2-2) Thursday (12/14) at 7:30 PM

Boy’s Hockey

Brainerd : 2-2 (no conference games yet)

Hosting Sartell (3-0) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:15 PM

 

Northern Lakes Lightning : 1-3 (1-1 conference, currently 3rd)

Hosting Wadena-Deer Creek (5-1) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:00 PM and host Princeton (1-2) Friday (12/15) at 7:00 PM

 

Little Falls: 3-1-2 (no conference games yet)

Hosting Prairie Centre Area (0-5) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:15 PM

 

Girl’s Hockey

Brainerd/Little Falls : 7-0 (3-0, currently 1st)

At Sartell (4-4-1) Tuesday (12/12) at 7:15 PM and host Roseau (6-3) Friday (12/15) at 6:00 PM and Warroad (5-1-2) Saturday (12/16) at 2:00 PM

 

Northern Lakes Lightning : 3-2 (2-0 conference, currently 1st)

At Willmar (3-4) Tuesday (12/12) at 5:30 PM and host Prairie Centre (3-6) Friday (12/15) at 7:00 PM


Wrestling

Brainerd/Pillager : Hosting  Foley and Royalton/Upsala Friday (12/15)

 

Crosby-Ironton : Traveling to Blackduck Friday (12/15) and Saturday (12/16)

 

Little Falls: Hosting Foley on Thursday (12/14) at 7:30 PM

 

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus: At Ogilvie on Tuesday (12/12) and will be traveling to Blackduck Friday (12/15) and Saturday (12/16)

 

Pierz: At Milaca on Friday (12/15) at 7:30 PM and travel to Frazee Saturday (12/16)