Banners

Top Stories

Standings

2018 Volleyball Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT GP W-L PCT
Brainerd 11 9-2 0.818 21 16-5 0.762
Pequot Lakes 4 3-1 0.750 20 14-6 0.700
Pierz 7 2-5 0.286 18 5-12-1 0.306
Pillager 7 1-6 0.143 24 7-15-2 0.333
Crosby-Ironton 4 0-4 0.000 21 10-11 0.476
Little Falls 8 0-8 0.000 21 8-12-1 0.405
Schedule

2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Pierz 1 Pine City 1 Final
  @ Royalton
  Foley 0 Pierz 2 Final
  @ Royalton
  Royalton 2 Pierz 0 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pillager 1 Milaca 1 Final
  @ Royalton
  Staples-Motley 2 Pillager 0 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pierz 0 St. Cloud Cathedral 2 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pillager 2 Pierz 0 Final
  @ Royalton
Tue. 28 Pequot Lakes 0 Wadena-Deer Creek 3 Final
  Hill City 0 Crosby-Ironton 3 Final
  Long Prairie Grey Eagle 0 Little Falls 3 Final
  Aitkin 2 Pierz 3 Final
Thu. 30 Pequot Lakes 2 Pine River-Backus 3 Final
  Upsala 3 Pillager 2 Final
  Mora * 3 Little Falls 1 Final
  Willmar * 3 Brainerd 0 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 1 Verndale 3 Final
 
September
Tue. 4 Little Falls 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Bemidji 1 Brainerd 3 Final
Thu. 6 Crosby-Ironton * 0 Park Rapids Area 3 Final
  Pierz * 3 Holdingford 2 Final
  Pequot Lakes 3 Aitkin 0 Final
  Pillager * 0 Verndale 3 Final
  Fergus Falls * 1 Brainerd 3 Final
Sat. 8 Crosby-Ironton 2 East Central 0 Final
  @ Pine City
  Moose Lake-Willow River 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  @ Pine City
  Hinkley-Finlayson 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  @ Pine City
  Pine City 1 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  @ Pine City
  Melrose 2 Pequot Lakes 0 Final
  @ Pequot Lakes
  Onamia 0 Pequot Lakes 2 Final
  @ Pequot Lakes
  Menahga 0 Pequot Lakes 2 Final
  @ Pequot Lakes
  Aitkin 1 Pequot Lakes 2 Final
  @ Pequot Lakes
  Little Falls 0 Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Brainerd 2 Wadena-Deer Creek 0 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Little Falls 1 Monticello 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Brainerd 0 Watertown-Mayer 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Little Falls 2 Braham 0 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Brainerd 1 Foley 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Little Falls 0 Osakis 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
  Brainerd 2 Holdingford 0 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids
Tue. 11 Pierz 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Little Falls * 0 Foley 3 Final
  Alexandria * 0 Brainerd 3 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 3 Pillager 0 Final
Thu. 13 Albany * 3 Little Falls 0 Final
  New York Mills. * 3 Pillager 0 Final
  Maple Lake * 3 Pierz 0 Final
  Brainerd * 3 Rocori 0 Final
  Crosby-Ironton * 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
Sat. 15 Crosby-Ironton 1 Verndale 2 Final
  @ Crosby-Ironton
  Ada-Borup 2 Crosby-Ironton 1 Final
  Cass Lake-Bena 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  Little Falls 2 Crosby-Ironton 0 Final
  Onamia 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
Tue. 18 Pillager 3 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2 Final
  Sebeka 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Little Falls 3 Holdingford 1 Final
  Pierz * 0 Foley 3 Final
  St. Cloud Apollo * 1 Brainerd 3 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 3 Zimmerman 2 Final
Thu. 20 Pequot Lakes * 3 Staples-Motley 0 Final
  Zimmerman * 3 Little Falls 2 Final
  Pillager * 1 Bertha-Hewitt 3 Final
  Kimball Area * 1 Pierz 3 Final
  Brainerd * 3 St. Cloud Tech 0 Final
  Detroit Lakes * 3 Crosby-Ironton 0 Final
Sat. 22 Multiple Schools *   Pierz   TBA
  Brainerd 2 Calumet 0 Final
  @ Duluth East
  Brainerd 2 Nevis 1 Final
  @ Duluth East
  Pillager 2 Laporte 1 Final
  @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
  Brainerd 2 Grand Rapids 0 Final
  @ Duluth East
  Brainerd 0 Forest Lake 2 Final
  @ Duluth East
  Pillager 0 Mahnomen-Waubun 2 Final
  @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
  Pillager 0 NCE-U-H 2 Final
  @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
  Pillager 2 Blackduck 0 Final
  @ Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Mon. 24 Crosby-Ironton * 1 Staples-Motley 3 Final
Tue. 25 Park Rapids * 3 Pequot Lakes 1 Final
  Staples Motley 3 Pillager 0 Final
  Albany 3 Pierz 0 Final
  Sartell * 1 Brainerd 3 Final
Thu. 27 Pequot Lakes 3 Grand Rapids 2 Final
  Milaca * 3 Little Falls 0 Final
  Henning * 3 Pillager 0 Final
  Pierz * 0 Eden Valley-Watkins 3 Final
  Brainerd * 3 Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 Final
  Pine River-Backus 3 Crosby-Ironton 0 Final
Sat. 29 Pillager * 2 Ashby 0 Final
  @ Bertha-Hewitt
  Pillager 1 Bertha-Hewitt 1 Final
  @ Bertha-Hewitt
  Pillager 0 Parkers Prairie 2 Final
  @ Bertha-Hewitt
  Pillager 0 West Central Area 2 Final
  @ Bertha-Hewitt
 
October
Mon. 1 Browerville 1 Pillager 3 Final
Tue. 2 Detroit Lakes * 2 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Little Falls * 2 Becker 3 Final
  Brainerd * 2 Willmar 3 Final
  Pierz 3 Crosby-Ironton 0 Final
Thu. 4 Brainerd 3 Pequot Lakes 0 Final
  St. Cloud Cathedral * 3 Little Falls 0 Final
  Pillager * 0 Wadena-Deer Creek 3 Final
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted * 3 Pierz 0 Final
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 1 Crosby-Ironton 3 Final
Sat. 6 Pequot Lakes 3 Nevis 1 Final
  Little Falls 2 Staples-Motley 0 Final
  @ Long Prairie
  Little Falls 2 Swanville 0 Final
  @ Long Prairie
  Little Falls 1 Breckenridge 1 Final
  @ Long Prairie
  Little Falls 2 Long Prairie Grey Eagle 0 Final
  @ Long Prairie
Mon. 8 Pillager 3 Swanville 0 Final
  Pierz 2 Osakis 3 Final
Tue. 9 Pequot Lakes 3 Thief River Falls 1 Final
  Pillager 0 Pine River-Backus 3 Final
  Pierz 0 Little Falls 3 Final
  Brainerd * 3 Fergus Falls 0 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 0 Aitkin 3 Final
Thu. 11 Foley * 3 Little Falls 1 Final
  Menahga * 3 Pillager 2 Final
  Pierz * 0 Paynesville Area 3 Final
  Brainerd * 3 Alexandria Area HS 1 Final
Fri. 12 Pequot Lakes 1 Clayton 2 Final
  @ Apple Valley
  Pequot Lakes 2 Albert Lee 0 Final
  @ Apple Valley
Sat. 13 Pequot Lakes   Zumbrota-Mazeppa   TBA
  @ Apple Valley
  Multiple Teams   Brainerd   TBA
  @ Brainerd - Forestview Middle School
Mon. 15 Little Falls *   St. Cloud Cathedral   TBA
  Crosby-Ironton   Isle   TBA
Tue. 16 Little Falls *   Albany   TBA
  Pillager *   Sebeka   TBA
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa *   Pierz   TBA
  Rocori *   Brainerd   TBA
  Long Prairie Grey Eagle   Crosby-Ironton   TBA
Thu. 18 Crosby-Ironton   Fergus Falls   TBA
  Pequot Lakes   Fergus Falls   TBA
  Pierz *   Upsala   TBA
* Conference
Teams
Rk
1 Brainerd - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Crosby-Ironton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Little Falls - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pequot Lakes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pierz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pillager - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Rk
1 Brainerd - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Crosby-Ironton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Little Falls - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pequot Lakes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pierz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pillager - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Athlete Of The Week

Official Gear

Browse