Banners

Top Stories

Standings

2018 Volleyball Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT GP W-L PCT
Brainerd 11 9-2 0.818 21 16-5 0.762
Pequot Lakes 4 3-1 0.750 20 14-6 0.700
Pierz 7 2-5 0.286 18 5-12-1 0.306
Pillager 7 1-6 0.143 24 7-15-2 0.333
Crosby-Ironton 4 0-4 0.000 21 10-11 0.476
Little Falls 8 0-8 0.000 21 8-12-1 0.405
Schedule

2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Pierz Final T, 1-1
  Foley Final L, 2-0
  Royalton Final W, 2-0
  Pillager Final T, 1-1
  Staples-Motley Final W, 2-0
  Pierz Final L, 2-0
  Pillager Final W, 2-0
Tue. 28 Pequot Lakes Final L, 3-0
  Hill City Final L, 3-0
  Long Prairie Grey Eagle Final L, 3-0
  Aitkin Final L, 3-2
Thu. 30 Pequot Lakes Final L, 3-2
  Upsala Final W, 3-2
  Mora * Final W, 3-1
  Willmar * Final W, 3-0
  Crosby-Ironton Final L, 3-1
 
September
Tue. 4 Little Falls Final L, 3-0
  Bemidji Final L, 3-1
Thu. 6 Crosby-Ironton * Final L, 3-0
  Pierz * Final W, 3-2
  Pequot Lakes Final W, 3-0
  Pillager * Final L, 3-0
  Fergus Falls * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 8 Crosby-Ironton Final W, 2-0
  Moose Lake-Willow River Final L, 2-0
  Hinkley-Finlayson Final L, 2-0
  Pine City Final L, 2-1
  Melrose Final W, 2-0
  Onamia Final L, 2-0
  Menahga Final L, 2-0
  Aitkin Final L, 2-1
  Little Falls Final L, 2-0
  Brainerd Final W, 2-0
  Little Falls Final L, 2-1
  Brainerd Final L, 2-0
  Little Falls Final W, 2-0
  Brainerd Final L, 2-1
  Little Falls Final L, 2-0
  Brainerd Final W, 2-0
Tue. 11 Pierz Final L, 3-0
  Little Falls * Final L, 3-0
  Alexandria * Final L, 3-0
  Crosby-Ironton Final W, 3-0
Thu. 13 Albany * Final W, 3-0
  New York Mills. * Final W, 3-0
  Maple Lake * Final W, 3-0
  Brainerd * Final W, 3-0
  Crosby-Ironton * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 Crosby-Ironton Final L, 2-1
  Ada-Borup Final W, 2-1
  Cass Lake-Bena Final L, 2-0
  Little Falls Final W, 2-0
  Onamia Final L, 2-0
Tue. 18 Pillager Final W, 3-2
  Sebeka Final L, 3-0
  Little Falls Final W, 3-1
  Pierz * Final L, 3-0
  St. Cloud Apollo * Final L, 3-1
  Crosby-Ironton Final W, 3-2
Thu. 20 Pequot Lakes * Final W, 3-0
  Zimmerman * Final W, 3-2
  Pillager * Final L, 3-1
  Kimball Area * Final L, 3-1
  Brainerd * Final W, 3-0
  Detroit Lakes * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 Multiple Schools * TBA
  Brainerd Final W, 2-0
  Brainerd Final W, 2-1
  Pillager Final W, 2-1
  Brainerd Final W, 2-0
  Brainerd Final L, 2-0
  Pillager Final L, 2-0
  Pillager Final L, 2-0
  Pillager Final W, 2-0
Mon. 24 Crosby-Ironton * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 25 Park Rapids * Final W, 3-1
  Staples Motley Final W, 3-0
  Albany Final W, 3-0
  Sartell * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 27 Pequot Lakes Final W, 3-2
  Milaca * Final W, 3-0
  Henning * Final W, 3-0
  Pierz * Final L, 3-0
  Brainerd * Final W, 3-1
  Pine River-Backus Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 Pillager * Final W, 2-0
  Pillager Final T, 1-1
  Pillager Final L, 2-0
  Pillager Final L, 2-0
 
October
Mon. 1 Browerville Final L, 3-1
Tue. 2 Detroit Lakes * Final L, 3-2
  Little Falls * Final L, 3-2
  Brainerd * Final L, 3-2
  Pierz Final W, 3-0
Thu. 4 Brainerd Final W, 3-0
  St. Cloud Cathedral * Final W, 3-0
  Pillager * Final L, 3-0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted * Final W, 3-0
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Final L, 3-1
Sat. 6 Pequot Lakes Final W, 3-1
  Little Falls Final W, 2-0
  Little Falls Final W, 2-0
  Little Falls Final T, 1-1
  Little Falls Final W, 2-0
Mon. 8 Pillager Final W, 3-0
  Pierz Final L, 3-2
Tue. 9 Pequot Lakes Final W, 3-1
  Pillager Final L, 3-0
  Pierz Final L, 3-0
  Brainerd * Final W, 3-0
  Crosby-Ironton Final L, 3-0
Thu. 11 Foley * Final W, 3-1
  Menahga * Final W, 3-2
  Pierz * Final L, 3-0
  Brainerd * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 Pequot Lakes Final L, 2-1
  Pequot Lakes Final W, 2-0
Sat. 13 Pequot Lakes TBA
  Multiple Teams TBA
Mon. 15 Little Falls * TBA
  Crosby-Ironton TBA
Tue. 16 Little Falls * TBA
  Pillager * TBA
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa * TBA
  Rocori * TBA
  Long Prairie Grey Eagle TBA
Thu. 18 Crosby-Ironton TBA
  Pequot Lakes TBA
  Pierz * TBA
* Conference
Teams
Rk
1 Brainerd - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Crosby-Ironton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Little Falls - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pequot Lakes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pierz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pillager - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Rk
1 Brainerd - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Crosby-Ironton - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Little Falls - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pequot Lakes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pierz - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Pillager - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Athlete Of The Week

Official Gear

Browse