Girl's Volleyball '16-'17 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 24 Pequot Lakes 3 Brainerd 1 Final
Fri. 25 Pillager 0 Milaca 2 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pillager 2 Staples-Motley 0 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pierz 1 Milaca 1 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pillager 0 St. Cloud Cathedral 2 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pierz 0 St. Cloud Cathedral 2 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pillager 0 Pierz 2 Final
  @ Royalton
  Pine City 0 Pierz 2 Final
  @ Royalton
Tue. 29 Wadena-Deer Creek 3 Pequot Lakes 1 Final
  Pierz 3 Aitkin 0 Final
  Little Falls 3 Mora 0 Final
  Verndale 1 Crosby-Ironton 3 Final
  Pine River-Backus 3 Pillager 0 Final
Thu. 31 Little Falls 3 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 1 Final
  Brainerd 0 Willmar 3 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 3 Hill City 0 Final
  Pillager 3 Upsala 2 Final
 
September
Tue. 5 Pequot Lakes 3 Little Falls 0 Final
Thu. 7 Brainerd 2 Fergus Falls 3 Final
  Holdingford 3 Pierz 2 Final
  St. Cloud Cathedral 3 Little Falls 0 Final
  Park Rapids 3 Crosby-Ironton 1 Final
  Pine River-Backus 2 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Verndale 3 Pillager 1 Final
Sat. 9 Crosby-Ironton 2 Pine City 0 Final
  Tournament
  Kimball 1 Brainerd 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids-Rice
  Wadena-Deer Creek 2 Brainerd 0 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids-Rice
  Annandale 2 Brainerd 0 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids-Rice
  Eveleth-Giblert 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  Moose Lake-Willow River 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  Unity 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  Braham 2 Little Falls 1 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids-Rice
  Monticello 2 Little Falls 1 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids-Rice
  Osakis 2 Little Falls 0 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids-Rice
  Melrose 0 Pequot Lakes 2 Final
  Pequot Invitational
  Brainerd 1 Suak Rapids-Rice 2 Final
  Parkers Prairie 0 Pequot Lakes 2 Final
  Little Falls 0 Sauk Centre 2 Final
  @ Sauk Rapids-Rice
  Pine River-Backus 2 Pequot Lakes 0 Final
  Sebeka 0 Pequot Lakes 2 Final
Mon. 11 Swanville 3 Pillager 1 Final
Tue. 12 Brainerd 1 Alexandria 3 Final
  Foley 2 Little Falls 3 Final
  Isle 0 Crosby-Ironton 3 Final
  Pequot Lakes 3 Pierz 1 Final
Thu. 14 Rocori 3 Brainerd 1 Final
  Pierz 0 Maple Lake 3 Final
  Little Falls 0 Albany 3 Final
  Pequot Lakes 2 Crosby-Ironton 3 Final
  Pillager 0 New York Mills 3 Final
Sat. 16 Cass Lake-Bena 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  Tournament
  Milaca 2 Little Falls 1 Final
  Barnum 0 Little Falls 2 Final
  Hermantown 0 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  Onamia 2 Crosby-Ironton 0 Final
  East Central 0 Little Falls 2 Final
  Fergus Falls 2 Crosby-Ironton 0 Final
  Vernadale 0 Little Falls 2 Final
Mon. 18 St. Cloud Tech 1 Brainerd 3 Final
Tue. 19 Brainerd 3 St. Cloud Apollo 2 Final
  Foley 3 Pierz 1 Final
  Holdingford 3 Little Falls 1 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 1 Pine River-Backus 3 Final
  Pequot Lakes 3 Sebeka 0 Final
  Pillager 3 Staples-Motley 2 Final
Thu. 21 Staples-Motley 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Pierz 3 Kimball Area 0 Final
  Little Falls 3 Zimmerman 1 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 1 Detroit Lakes 3 Final
  Bertha-Hewitt 0 Pillager 3 Final
Sat. 23 Mora 0 Pierz 2 Final
  Pillager 2 McGregor 1 Final
  Brainerd 2 Deer River 0 Final
  @ Duluth-East
  Carlton 2 Pierz 0 Final
  Pillager 1 Laporte 2 Final
  Brainerd 2 Princeton 1 Final
  @ Duluth-East
  Northome/Kelliher 0 Pillager 2 Final
  Zimmerman 0 Pierz 2 Final
  Grand Rapids 2 Brainerd 0 Final
  @ Duluth-East
  Blackduck 0 Pillager 2 Final
  Forest Lake 2 Brainerd 0 Final
  @ Duluth-East
  Aitkin 0 Pierz 2 Final
Mon. 25 Pequot Lakes 3 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 2 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 3 Staples-Motley 0 Final
Tue. 26 Brainerd 3 Sartell 2 Final
  Pequot Lakes 0 Park Rapids 3 Final
  Pierz 2 Albany 3 Final
  Pillager 2 Crosby-Ironton 3 Final
Thu. 28 Sauk Rapids-Rice 3 Brainerd 2 Final
  Grand Rapids 3 Pequot Lakes 1 Final
  Eden Valley-Watkins 3 Pierz 1 Final
  Little Falls 1 Milaca 3 Final
  Pillager 0 Henning 3 Final
Sat. 30 Swanville 0 Pillager 2 Final
  Pillager 1 Bertha-Hewitt 1 Final
  Pillager 0 Providence Academy 2 Final
  Pillager 0 Henning 2 Final
  Providence 2 Pillager 0 Final
 
October
Mon. 2 Walker-H-A 3 Crosby-Ironton 2 Final
  Pillager 0 Browerville 3 Final
Tue. 3 Willmar 3 Brainerd 1 Final
  Pequot Lakes 3 Detroit Lakes 0 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 0 Pierz 3 Final
  Becker 3 Little Falls 0 Final
Thu. 5 Nevis 2 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Pierz 1 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 3 Final
  Little Falls 0 St. Cloud Cathedral 3 Final
  Wadena-Deer Creek 3 Pillager 0 Final
Mon. 9 Little Falls 0 Pierz 3 Final
Tue. 10 Fergus Falls 0 Brainerd 3 Final
  Thief River Falls 0 Pequot Lakes 3 Final
  Osakis 0 Pierz 3 Final
  Aitkin 0 Crosby-Ironton 3 Final
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0 Pillager 3 Final
Thu. 12 Alexandria 1 Brainerd 3 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 3 McGregor 0 Final
  Paynesville 3 Pierz 0 Final
  Little Falls 0 Foley 3 Final
  Pillager 0 Menahga 3 Final
Fri. 13 Pequot Lakes 2 Minneapolis Henry 0 Final
  @ Apple Valley
  Pequot Lakes 2 Apple Valley 0 Final
  @ Apple Valley
Sat. 14 Thief River Falls 0 Brainerd 2 Final
  @ Brainerd
  Little Falls 2 Ogilvie 0 Final
  @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
  Monticello 2 Brainerd 0 Final
  @ Brainerd
  Pequot Lakes 0 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2 Final
  @ Apple Valley
  Zimmerman 0 Brainerd 2 Final
  @ Brainerd
  Little Falls 2 Staples-Motley 0 Final
  @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
  Little Falls 2 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0 Final
  @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
  Mable-Canton 0 Brainerd 2 Final
  @ Brainerd
  Little Falls 0 Annandale 2 Final
  @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
Mon. 16 Brainerd 1 Bemidji 3 Final
Tue. 17 Brainerd 1 Rocori 3 Final
  Pierz 2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3 Final
  Albany 1 Little Falls 3 Final
  Crosby-Ironton 3 LPGE 0 Final
  Sebeka 3 Pillager 0 Final
Thu. 19 Pequot Lakes 2 Fosston 0 Final
  Tournament @ Fergus Falls
  Crosby-Ironton 2 East Grand Forks 0 Final
  Tournament @ Fergus Falls
  Pequot Lakes 2 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0 Final
  Tournament @ Fergus Falls
  Crosby-Ironton 0 Breckenridge 2 Final
  Tournament @ Fergus Falls
  Pequot Lakes 2 Fergus Falls 1 Final
  Tournament @ Fergus Falls
  Crosby-Ironton 0 Pelican Rapids 2 Final
  Tournament @ Fergus Falls
  Crosby-Ironton 0 Fergus Falls 2 Final
  Tournament @ Fergus Falls
  Pequot Lakes 2 Breckenridge 1 Final
  Tournament @ Fergus Falls
  Pequot Lakes 0 Park Rapids 2 Final
  Tournament @ Fergus Falls
Thu. 26 Pequot Lakes   High Seed   7:00 PM