KLN FAMILY BRANDS
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
United Community Bank Perham Memorial ACS
LakesAreaSports.com
Perham/New York Mills Yellowjackets
2011-12 Swimming & Diving (G)
Welcome to Perham!
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News
Change Perham/New York Mills Parameters:
   
SCORING SUMMARY:
Girls Varsity Scores
Perham/New York Mills 79, Fosston-Bagley Seals 15

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity

School Seed Finals Points

1 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'A' NT 2:05.18 6

1) Richter, Lexi JR 2) Kratzke, Kelsey SR

3) Meyer, Bailey SR 4) Murphy, Natalie FR

2 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'B' NT 2:12.35 3

1) Roberts, Brittany SR 2) Ingebrand, Beth SR

3) Salathe, Sam SR 4) Miller, Laine SR

3 Fosston-Bagley Seals-US 'A' 2:06.68 2:17.19 1

1) Quade, Hannah JR 2) Manecke, McKenzie JR

3) Buehier, Molly SO 4) Hubbard, Afton SR

4 Fosston-Bagley Seals-US 'B' NT 2:33.64

1) Goldie, Celena SO 2) Danielson, Amber FR

3) Hargreaves, Elizabeth FR 4) Hubbard, Justine SO

Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Rothmeyer, Rylie SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 2:13.99 4

2 Hanson, Jackie SO Yellowjackets-MN NT 2:15.20 3

3 Hubbard, Afton SR FOSB-US 2:18.26 2:30.52 1

4 Balstad, Gina FR FOSB-US NT 2:37.06

Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Kratzke, Kelsey SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 2:36.62 4

2 Roberts, Brittany SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 2:44.95 3

3 Buehier, Molly SO FOSB-US NT 2:48.87 1

4 Manecke, McKenzie JR FOSB-US NT 2:56.47

Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Murphy, Natalie FR Yellowjackets-MN NT 26.79 4

2 Quade, Hannah JR FOSB-US 28.22 27.95 3

3 Miller, Laine SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 29.13 1

4 Hubbard, Justine SO FOSB-US 33.40 33.25

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Meyer, Bailey SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 1:09.36 4

2 Salathe, Sam SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 1:12.53 3

3 Balstad, Gina FR FOSB-US 1:25.56 1:22.97 1

Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Murphy, Natalie FR Yellowjackets-MN NT 59.86 4

2 Richter, Lexi JR Yellowjackets-MN NT 1:02.07 3

3 Quade, Hannah JR FOSB-US 1:03.78 1:04.67 1

4 Hargreaves, Elizab FR FOSB-US 1:22.78 1:17.66

Event 14 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Rothmeyer, Rylie SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 5:56.06 4

2 Burns, Jill JR Yellowjackets-MN NT 6:01.68 3

3 Manecke, McKenzie JR FOSB-US 6:24.41 6:42.79 1

4 Hubbard, Justine SO FOSB-US 7:11.00 7:29.05

Event 16 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

School Seed Finals Points

1 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'A' NT 1:51.88 6

1) Murphy, Natalie FR 2) Salathe, Sam SR

3) Kratzke, Kelsey SR 4) Richter, Lexi JR

2 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'B' 1:54.01 1:56.19 3

1) Ingebrand, Annie 8 2) Ingebrand, Beth SR

3) Rothmeyer, Rylie SR 4) Hanson, Jackie SO

3 Fosston-Bagley Seals-US 'A' 1:48.50 1:57.07 1

1) Balstad, Gina FR 2) Buehier, Molly SO

3) Hubbard, Afton SR 4) Quade, Hannah JR

4 Fosston-Bagley Seals-US 'B' NT 2:11.27

1) Kubiak, Josie FR 2) Wilson, Lauren JR

3) Goldie, Celena SO 4) Hargreaves, Elizabeth FR

Event 18 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Meyer, Bailey SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 1:09.29 4

2 Buehier, Molly SO FOSB-US NT 1:15.28 3

3 Roberts, Brittany SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 1:18.80 1

4 Wilson, Lauren JR FOSB-US NT 1:27.09

Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Kratzke, Kelsey SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 1:16.37 4

2 Ingebrand, Beth SR Yellowjackets-MN NT 1:23.18 3

3 Hargreaves, Elizab FR FOSB-US 1:38.81 1:38.80 1

4 Danielson, Amber FR FOSB-US 1:35.89 1:46.88

Event 22 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

School Seed Finals Points

1 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'A' NT 4:09.17 6

1) Richter, Lexi JR 2) Hanson, Jackie SO

3) Rothmeyer, Rylie SR 4) Salathe, Sam SR

2 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'B' 4:18.30 4:25.78 3

1) Miller, Laine SR 2) Roberts, Brittany SR

3) Meyer, Bailey SR 4) Burns, Jill JR

3 Fosston-Bagley Seals-US 'A' 4:06.86 4:41.43 1

1) Balstad, Gina FR 2) Manecke, McKenzie JR

3) Hubbard, Justine SO 4) Hubbard, Afton SR

4 Fosston-Bagley Seals-US 'B' NT 5:11.12

1) Kubiak, Josie FR 2) Maruska, Ashley FR

3) Anderson, Elizabeth SO 4) Wilson, Lauren JR


Junior Varsity
Perham/New York Mills 59 , Fosston-Bagley Seals 26
KLN FAMILY BRANDS - From Our Family to Yours!
1998-2014 LakesAreaSports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
http://lakesareasports.com/?1418084/viagra-breathing-discount.html | http://lakesareasports.com/?2903416/installments-loans-in-california.html | progressive financial payday loan