KLN FAMILY BRANDS
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
United Community Bank Perham Memorial ACS
LakesAreaSports.com
Perham/New York Mills Yellowjackets
2011-12 Swimming & Diving (G)
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News
Change Perham/New York Mills Parameters:
   
SCORING SUMMARY:
Double Dual at Bemidji
Bemidji 169, Perham/NY Mills 143
Perham/NYM 166, Grand Rapids 146

Perham-Grand Rapids Dual Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. Perham/New York Mills-MN 'A'
1) Meyer, Bailey 2) Kratzke, Kelsey
3) Arneri, Kyra 4) Murphy, Natalie

2. Grand Rapids 'A'
1) Pardinas, Nicole 2) Schlauderaff, Sydney
3) Viren, Solveig 4) Bernard, Madison

3. Perham/New York Mills-MN 'B'
1) Rothmeyer, Rylie 2) Ingebrand, Beth
3) Richter, Lexi 4) Ingebrand, Annie

4. Grand Rapids 'C'
1) Shackelton, Devon 2) Todd, Sara
3) Hilback, Savannah 4) Weins, Megan.

5. Perham/New York Mills-MN 'C'
1) Burns, Jill 2) Miller, Laine
3) Roberts, Brittany 4) Aus, Justice

6. Grand Rapids 'D'
1) Bean, Allison 2) Weins, Tessa
3) Morrissey, Megan 4) Bolin, Jordan

7. Perham/New York Mills-MN 'D'
1) Karels, Shannon 2) Weber, Heidi
3) Werner, Annika 4) Wenaas, Tara

-- Grand Rapids 'B' 2:15.35 DQ
1) Smith, Nevada 2) Twite, Michelle
3) Walsh, Taylor 4) Hickerson, Ivy


Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1. Salathe, Sam Yellowjackets-MN
31.20 33.91 34.11 34.62
2. Hanson, Jackie Yellowjackets-MN
30.73 34.08 35.67 34.23
3. Schrom, Marly Grand Rapids
31.39 34.57 36.14 34.38
4. Welshinger, Katie Grand Rapids
31.93 35.91 36.99 36.47
5. Kangas-Olson, Luci Grand Rapids
32.90 36.56 37.76 37.64
6. Kangas-Olson, Graci Grand Rapids
33.27 38.21 39.66 36.64
7. Galbrecht, Kristina Yellowjackets-MN
37.34 41.70 42.96 41.26
8. Bond, Ashley Yellowjackets-MN
39.36 43.06 44.59 41.18

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
1. Schlauderaff, Sydney Grand Rapids
32.11 41.72 43.15 36.48
2. Kratzke, Kelsey Yellowjackets-MN
33.06 42.20 43.92 34.66
3. Rothmeyer, Rylie Yellowjackets-MN
33.80 39.29 47.42 33.95
4. Bernard, Madison Grand Rapids
32.27 38.94 48.60 35.54
5. Pardinas, Nicole Grand Rapids
34.07 40.95 47.29 36.48
6. Burns, Jill Yellowjackets-MN
35.70 40.53 49.31 35.49
7. Hilback, Savannah Grand Rapids
36.43 41.26 47.99 37.02
8. Ingebrand, Beth Yellowjackets-MN
35.56 43.57 47.22 44.35

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Viren, Solveig Grand Rapids
2 Murphy, Natalie Yellowjackets-MN
3 Arneri, Kyra Yellowjackets-MN
4 Twite, Michelle Grand Rapids
5 Miller, Laine Yellowjackets-MN
6 Robertson, Angela Grand Rapids
7 Walsh, Taylor Grand Rapids
8 Weber, Heidi Yellowjackets-MN
9 Aus, Justice Yellowjackets-MN
10 Karels, Shannon Yellowjackets-MN
11 Werner, Annika Yellowjackets-MN
12 Potrament, Amelia Yellowjackets-MN

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
1 Justus, Morgan Grand Rapids
2 Lahti, Valerie Grand Rapids
3 Lynne, Sierra Yellowjackets-MN
4 Peterson, Cassidy Grand Rapids
5 VanDenHuvel, Lauren Grand Rapids

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Meyer, Bailey Yellowjackets-MN
31.94 37.97
2 Salathe, Sam Yellowjackets-MN
33.09 38.54
3 Richter, Lexi Yellowjackets-MN
32.57 41.26
4 Hilback, Savannah Grand Rapids
33.69 41.27
5 Pardinas, Nicole Grand Rapids
34.29 42.04
6 Roberts, Brittany Yellowjackets-MN
33.75 42.67
7 Walsh, Taylor Grand Rapids
36.42 41.90
8 Hickerson, Ivy Grand Rapids
38.55 44.43

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Viren, Solveig Grand Rapids
25.84 28.36
2 Murphy, Natalie Yellowjackets-MN
28.62 32.19
3 Arneri, Kyra Yellowjackets-MN
29.25 31.82
4 Bernard, Madison Grand Rapids
29.43 31.98
5 Welshinger, Katie Grand Rapids
29.33 32.75
6 Ingebrand, Annie Yellowjackets-MN
30.07 34.79
7 Weins, Megan. Grand Rapids
32.09 35.27
8 Bond, Ashley Yellowjackets-MN
36.34 39.01
9 Wenaas, Tara Yellowjackets-MN
39.56 41.36
10 Potrament, Amelia Yellowjackets-MN

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Rothmeyer, Rylie Yellowjackets-MN
31.48 34.36 35.26 35.63 36.56 36.63 36.56 36.52
35.31 33.19
2 Burns, Jill Yellowjackets-MN
32.94 35.18 36.26 36.36 36.51 36.94 37.08 36.91
37.43 36.20
3 Hanson, Jackie Yellowjackets-MN
31.24 34.66 35.83 37.24 37.69 38.60 39.20 39.79
39.27 35.83
4 Schrom, Marly Grand Rapids
32.85 36.98 37.98 38.31 38.61 38.44 38.36 39.42
37.03 34.34
5 Miller, Laine Yellowjackets-MN
34.80 37.96 39.79 40.20 39.57 39.65 40.28 39.64
38.67 36.36
6 Kangas-Olson, Luci Grand Rapids
33.59 38.69 40.52 40.26 39.55 39.57 40.70 39.73
39.26 40.71
7 Hickerson, Ivy Grand Rapids
35.40 40.96 41.20 40.05 40.64 40.76 40.75 40.91
41.24 39.61
8 Kangas-Olson, Graci Grand Rapids
34.31 39.44 41.59 41.67 41.47 42.00 42.18 42.79
41.67 36.82

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Grand Rapids 'A'
1) Schlauderaff, Sydney 2) Welshinger, Katie
3) Pardinas, Nicole 4) Viren, Solveig
27.83 27.79 28.12 24.21
2 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'A'
1) Murphy, Natalie 2) Salathe, Sam
3) Arneri, Kyra 4) Kratzke, Kelsey
27.42 27.82 28.16 28.14
3 Grand Rapids 'B'
1) Todd, Sara 2) Hickerson, Ivy
3) Schrom, Marly 4) Robertson, Angela
30.77 30.84 28.03 29.72
4 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'B'
1) Hanson, Jackie 2) Ingebrand, Beth
3) Ingebrand, Annie 4) Lynne, Sierra
29.20 30.67 29.09 30.92
5 Grand Rapids 'C'
1) Weins, Megan. 2) Kangas-Olson, Luci
3) Kangas-Olson, Graci 4) Walsh, Taylor
30.74 31.42 30.68 29.89
6 Grand Rapids 'D'
1) Lahti, Valerie 2) Peterson, Cassidy
3) VanDenHuvel, Lauren 4) Justus, Morgan
30.72 35.06 32.61 33.43
7 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'C'
1) Bond, Ashley 2) Weber, Heidi
3) Karels, Shannon 4) Werner, Annika
34.36 35.55 33.59 38.07

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Meyer, Bailey Yellowjackets-MN
34.41 34.78
2 Richter, Lexi Yellowjackets-MN
36.65 38.39
3 Roberts, Brittany Yellowjackets-MN
37.48 38.57
4 Shackelton, Devon Grand Rapids
36.47 39.68
5 Morrissey, Megan Grand Rapids
36.74 39.48
6 Smith, Nevada Grand Rapids
7 Bean, Allison Grand Rapids
39.06 40.98
8 Galbrecht, Kristina Yellowjackets-MN
41.17 43.24
9 Aus, Justice Yellowjackets-MN
10 Wenaas, Tara Yellowjackets-MN

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Kratzke, Kelsey Yellowjackets-MN
35.53 39.60
2 Schlauderaff, Sydney Grand Rapids
35.82 39.53
3 Todd, Sara Grand Rapids
39.42 43.07
4 Twite, Michelle Grand Rapids
38.71 43.84
5 Ingebrand, Annie Yellowjackets-MN
39.22 44.64
6 Ingebrand, Beth Yellowjackets-MN
38.66 45.31
7 Weins, Tessa Grand Rapids
40.19 46.93
8 Weber, Heidi Yellowjackets-MN
44.65 49.37
9 Werner, Annika Yellowjackets-MN
55.13 59.67

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'A'
1) Richter, Lexi 2) Salathe, Sam
3) Rothmeyer, Rylie 4) Hanson, Jackie

2 Grand Rapids 'A'
1) Welshinger, Katie 2) Bernard, Madison
3) 4) Schrom, Marly

3 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'B'
1) Miller, Laine 2) Burns, Jill
3) Meyer, Bailey 4) Roberts, Brittany

4 Grand Rapids 'C'
1) Weins, Megan. 2) Morrissey, Megan
3) Todd, Sara 4) Shackelton, Devon

5 Grand Rapids 'B'
1) Kangas-Olson, Luci 2) Robertson, Angela
3) Kangas-Olson, Graci 4) Hilback, Savannah

6 Grand Rapids 'D'
1) Bean, Allison 2) Bolin, Jordan
3) Weins, Tessa 4) Smith, Nevada

7 Perham/New York Mills-MN 'C'
1) Bond, Ashley 2) Wenaas, Tara
3) Aus, Justice 4) Galbrecht, Kristina

1998-2014 LakesAreaSports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
how hates cipro work | internal control questionnaire for cash advances | alternatives to pay day loans with bad credit | identity theft and payday loans | http://lakesareasports.com/?1879241/name-side-effects-of-prozac.html