KLN FAMILY BRANDS
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
United Community Bank Perham Memorial ACS
LakesAreaSports.com
Detroit Lakes Lakers
2011-12 Wrestling
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News | Team Standings
Change Detroit Lakes Parameters:
   
SCORING SUMMARY:
Barrel O Fun Invitational
Jan. 7, 2012 Perham, MN
Team Scores

1. New London-Spicer 236
2. Perham 202
3. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 147.5
4. Moorhead 144.5
5. Detroit Lakes 129
6. New York Mills 104
7. Mille Lacs 98
8. Roseau 97
9. United North Central 89
10. Sauk Centre-Melrose 47

Outstanding Wrestler: Luke Sailer (Perham, 138 pounds)

106-- 1. Jakob Stageberg (NLS), 2. Bronson Spies (DL), 3. Elliot Werner (P), 4. Jeremiah Harper (NYM)

113-- 1. Shane Novak (NYM), 2. Gabe Foltz (DL), 3. Tommy Tellers (UNC), 4. Sam Pirrotta (P).

120-- 1. Treyton Austvold (NLS), 2. Kenny Mark (M), 3. Chase Curtis (P), 5. Austin Hamon (NYM)

126-- 1. Jacob Rositas (M), 2. Brandon Lueders (P), 3. Kyle McCourt (R), 4. Jake Malone (UNC), 6. Nathan Francis (DL)

132-- 1. Chase Austvold (NLS), 2. Cody Whitney (ML), 3. Jesse Eastman (R), 4. Zach Baker (DL), 6. Josh Werner (P)

138-- 1. Luke Sailer (P), 2. Parker Jackson (DL), 3. Max Pajari (UNC), 4. Logan Brink (NLS)

145-- 1. Blake Wiemann (WHAN), 2. Cameron Steffen (NLS), 3. Mike Zupan (M), 4. Patrick Glynn (P), 6. Brandon Dahring (DL)

152-- 1. Devin Wicks (WHAN), 2. Joe Carpenter (M), 3. David Nethin (NLS), 4. Ty Haverland (P), 6. Jarrett Nosal (DL)

160-- 1. Dylan Hanson (NLS), 2. Joe Anderson (WHAN), 3. Trevor Pederson (R), 4. Tom Wychor (M), 5. Michael Meyer (NYM)

170-- 1. Collin Huckbody (WHAN), 2. AJ Wheeler (M), 3. Kyle Cappelen (NLS), 4. Tyler Knudson (ML), 5. William Parks (P)

182-- 1. Chase Morlock (M), 2. Tanner Tobkin (NLS), 3. Roosevelt Austin (SCM), 4. Noah Pesola (NYM), 5. Garrett Biegler (P)

195-- 1. Christopher Zimmer (WHAN), 2. Grant Vagle (NLS), 3. Taylor Carlson (UNC), 4. Gio Garcia (P), 5. Cameron Fritz (DL)

220-- 1. Cody Nylander (P), 2. Max Carlson (NYM), 3. Kieran Okesanen (R), 4. Nick Fischer (WHAN), 5. Kirby Siewert (DL)

285-- 1. Jesse Hein (P), 2. Ben Sam (ML), 3. James Huwe (DL), 4. Randy Smieja (WHAN)

1998-2014 LakesAreaSports.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
tramadol dry mouth sweating | clomid myspace charts | payday loans mckinney tx | long take clomid | http://www.lakesareasports.com/teamgamerecap.php?yid=1112&tid=1085&sid=1230142&gameid=627905